Privacy Policy

We view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our Ladies Fashion Hub, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Ladies Fashion Hub.

  • Correspondence Information. Following are the various Correspondence Information which You provide when You access/register for Our Service includes:

    • Children under the age of 18: Use of the Platform is available only to persons who can form legally binding contracts under Indian Contract Act, 1872. Persons who are "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc. are not eligible to use the Platform. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you shall not register as a User of the Platform and shall not transact on or use the Platform. As a minor if you wish to use or transact on Ladies Fashion Hub, such use or transaction may be made by your legal guardian or parents on the Platform.

    • Personal Information: name, gender, age, images, contact/ postal address, telephone, email id, nationality and content.

    • Financial Information: credit/ debit card details including card number and expiry date in encrypted form, details for net banking services and Wallet services. Please be advised that Ladies Fashion Hub ensures the highest degree of data security, while encrypting as per the guidelines specified by Payment Cards Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).

    • Payment and Account Information: Your account history with us including (without limitation) all billing information and communications, payment history etc. We maintain this in encrypted form on secure servers. However, your transactions details may be preserved by Ladies Fashion Hubfor purposes of tax or regulatory compliance.

    • Transactional Information: Order ID, transactional history (other than banking details) about your e-commerce activities on our Ladies Fashion Hub.

    • User IDs: Your usernames, passwords, email addresses, contacts, account including third-party accounts and other security-related information used by you in relation to our Services.

    • Stored Information: Data either created by you or by a third party and which you wish to store on our servers such as image files, documents etc.

    • Shared Information: What types of information are not allowed on Platform?

    • Nudity or other sexually suggestive content

    • Hate speech, credible threats or direct attacks on an individual or group

    • Content that contains self-harm or excessive violence

    • Fake or impostor profiles

    • Spam

Operational Use. We may use your information for suggesting products and promotional offers and schemes. You may update your profiling information at any time on the Platform. You acknowledge and agree such update is for Your interests and for improving personalization and service efficiency of the Platform.

Third Party. At times We may tie-up with third parties, brand owners or other partners and make available certain offers, events or special schemes. In such instances, Your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or be disclosed to them, such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and We shall not be liable for the use or misuse of Your information by such third parties.

 All the materials and products (including but not limited to software) and services, included on or otherwise made available to You through Platform are provided on "as is" and "as available" basis without any representation or warranties, express or implied except otherwise specified in writing. Without prejudice to the forgoing paragraph, Ladies Fashion Hub does not warrant that: Platform will be constantly available, or available at all or The information on Platform is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.

All the Products sold on Platform are governed by different state laws and if Seller is unable to deliver such Products due to implications of different state laws, Seller will return or will give credit for the amount (if any) received in advance by Seller from the sale of such Product that could not be delivered to You. You will be required to enter a valid phone number while placing an order on the Platform. By registering Your phone number with us, You consent to be contacted by Us via phone calls and/or SMS notifications, in case of any order or shipment or delivery related updates. We will not use your personal information to initiate any promotional phone calls or SMS.

In case of any concernContact Us

Registered Office Address

Ladies Fashion Hub 

Dr Meghnad Saha Rd, Lakshminagar,
Dum dum
Kol– 700 074

West bengal, India

BE OUR FRIEND

NEED ASSISTANCE?

Call Us

info@ladiesfashionhub.com

Connect with Us

  • Ladies Fashion Hub
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube

(Reg. Number- MR01962N2020000006      GSTIN- 19AAIFL7519B1ZA)